You are here

Festival results

Category: 

Vocal Division

(April 10)

  • CLASS V206 Vocal Duets, Trios and Quartets, Own Choice, 12 years and under— 1. Addison Chown and Taryn Oster (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1106A Solo, TV/Musical or Musical Theatre, Ballad, 10 years and under— 1. Harper Woolsey (HONOURS) 2. Alexis Latter (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1153A Solo, Ballad Musical Theatre, 12 years and under— 1. Piper Lidkea (HONOURS) 2. Taryn Oster (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1106B Solo, TV/Musical or Musical Theatre, Up-tempo, 10 years and under— 1. Addison Chown (HONOURS) 2. Alexis Latter (HONOURS) 2. Harper Woolsey (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1153B Solo, Up-Tempo Musical Theatre, 12 years and under— 1. Piper Lidkea (HONOURS) 2. Taryn Oster (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1157 Solo, TV/Musical or Musical Theatre, 12 years and under—1. Taryn Oster (HONOURS) 2. Isabelle Meeks (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1156 Solo, Contemporary Folk/Popular music, 12 years and under— 1. Piper Lidkea (HONOURS) 2. Isabelle Meeks (HONOURS)

Vocal division

(April 9)

  • CLASS V223 M Classroom Choruses, Own Choice, Kindergarten (Multilingual)— 1. St. Michael's School Kindergarten French Immersion (HONOURS)

Director: Mrs. Bourgeois

Accompanist: Mrs. Bourgeois

  • CLASS V224 F Classroom Choruses, Own Choice, Kindergarten (French)— 1. St. Michael's School Early Years French Immersion (HONOURS)

Director: Mrs. Jean

Accompanist: TBA

  • CLASS V1272 Solo, Folk song, 16 years and under— 1. Naomi Dunn (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1271A Solo, Sacred, 16 years and under— 1. Tori-Anne Toriseva (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1271B Solo, Secular, 16 years and under— 1. Jill Savage (HONOURS) 2. Tori-Anne Toriseva (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PV1305 Solo, 20th Century English Art Song, 18 years and under— 1. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1321B Solo, Secular, 18 years and under— 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PMZ-7702 Multi-Discipline W.A. Mozart, Own Choice, Intermediate— 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS) 2. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PV1306 Solo, Canadian Composer, 18 years and under— 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1323 Solo, Contemporary Folk/Popular music, 18 years and under— 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS) 2. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1223 Solo, Contemporary Folk/Popular music, 14 years and under— 1. Lilly Wyder (HONOURS) 2. Joelle Bruyere (HONOURS) 2. Alasha Perrault (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V196 Aural Skills Test, Grade 10— 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PV-MT1257 Solo, Musical Theatre, 16 years and under— 1. Jill Savage (HONOURS) 2. Naomi Dunn (HONOURS)
  • CLASS PV-MT1307 Solo, Musical Theatre, 18 years and under— 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS) 1. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1275 Solo, Musical Theatre contrast to class PV-MT1257, 16 years and under— 1. Jill Savage (HONOURS) 2. Naomi Dunn (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1325 Solo, Musical Theatre to contrast class PV-MT1307, 18 years and under— 1. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
  • CLASS V1273 Solo, Contemporary Folk/Popular music, 16 years and under— 1. Naomi Dunn (HONOURS) 2. Tori-Anne Toriseva (HONOURS) 2. Carmen Hebert (HONOURS)
Free story: 
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
LinkedIn icon
Pinterest icon
Reddit icon
e-mail icon